Nolio
  • Login
  • Signup
  • Discover Nolio

    By continuing to browse this site, you accept the use of cookies for audience measurement purposes

    La Borne Positive

    La Borne Positive

    Rêveur de montagnes

    Go back

    Coach's services

    Roche Parstire

    Une formule avec un coût maitrisé, mais quand même de qualité avec un suivi permanent.
    Cette offre inclut :
    👉2 semaines de test
    👉Séances illimitées
    👉Modification illimitée des séances
    👉1 visio toutes les 4 semaines
    👉Contact illimité par messages
    👉La philosophie la B+

    See more

    See less

    80 € per month

    Available

    Grand Mont

    Une formule plus complète avec un meilleur suivi et un personnalisation plus importante. Meilleur rapport qualité-prix.
    Cette offre inclut :
    👉Tous les avantages de l'offre Roche Parstire
    👉1 visio toutes les 2 semaines
    👉Analyse vidéo
    👉Conseils matériel et nutrition maison
    👉La philosophie la B+

    See more

    See less

    100 € per month

    Available

    Pierra Menta

    Une formule tout compris pour un suivi ultra complet avec une aide sur place pour de tes gros objectifs
    Cette offre inclut :
    👉Tous les avantages de l'offre Grand Mont
    👉1 visio par semaine
    👉Aide à la définition des objectifs
    👉Accompagnement sur tes objectifs
    👉La philosophie la B+

    See more

    See less

    140 € per month

    Available

    By purchasing a service, you will join the coach's team.
    He will then be notified of your purchase and you can start working together.

    About La Borne Positive


    Salut, moi c'est Stephane Dumax-Baudron, alias La Borne Positive.


    Mon objectif est d'entrainer des passionnés de nature qui veulent progresser dans leur discipline, sans oublier leur passion. A travers mes plans je m'efforce à allier nature et entrainement sous la meilleure forme possible, en adaptant au maximum ton entrainement à tes envies personnelles.

    Un autre aspect de mon suivi, si tu le souhaites, est que je m'efforcerai de t'expliquer d'où vient ton plan, en t'expliquant toute la science de l'entrainement sur laquelle je m'appuie. 


    Voici quelques grands thèmes de séances que je peux te proposer :

    🏃des sorties tranquilles en endurance fondamentale sur tes chemins préférés, ceux qui t'ont vu commencer la pratique

    🚀des fractionnés sans prise de tête, intégrés à des sorties et des chemins que tu fais avant tout pour le plaisir

    🏔️des sorties longues pour admirer le paysage sans prise de tête

    🏋️‍♀️de la préparation physique un maximum en nature


    Tu remarqueras que je ne propose que des accompagnements avec au moins un peu de suivi, et pas de plan déjà fait ou de prestations sans suivi. C'est tout simplement pour t'éviter de te faire perdre ton argent : si tu n'as pas le budget, économise encore plus et prends directement les infos sur internet et les magazines, tu t'en sortiras tout aussi bien qu'une prestation au rabais. Si on fait un bout de chemin ensemble, c'est pour t'apporter quelque chose.


    Si tu penses qu'on peut avancer ensemble vers de nouveau sommets, contacte moi pour voir ce qu'on peut faire !


    Pour plus d'infos :

    👉mon site web 

    👉mon compte Instagram

    👉contact@labornepositive.com

    See more

    See less

    Beaufortain

    Main sports

    Trail

    Frequently asked questions about La Borne Positive

    How much does coaching with La Borne Positive cost?

    Coaching services start from 80 €.
    The exact price depends on the type of service and the chosen level of personalization.
    Each offer clearly displays its price on the profile, with no hidden fees or mandatory subscription.

    Which sports are covered?

    The coaching specializes in trail.
    Whether you're preparing for your next competition or getting back into sport, your plan is tailored to your goal.

    How to get in touch?

    You can contact La Borne Positive directly from their Nolio profile.
    The first conversation is free: you share your goal, your availability and your current level, and the coaching plan best suited to your needs is offered to you.

    How does the coaching work?

    The coaching takes place entirely online on Nolio.
    After a first conversation to understand your goals, a personalized training plan is built around your level and your constraints.
    You follow your workouts week after week, and your program is adjusted as your fitness and progress evolve.

    How does coaching work?

    Tracking relies on the data from your workouts.
    Your watch (Garmin, Suunto, Coros, Polar and many others) automatically syncs your workouts with Nolio.
    Your load, your intensity zones and your performances are analyzed in real time to adjust your plan at every step of your progression.

    Contact La Borne Positive

    Mail*

    You will receive an answer on this address

    Phone

    If the coach would like to contact you

    Subject*

    Service

    Message*

    *required fields This action is non-binding
    download nolio app on app store download nolio app play store
    FR ES

    Nolio is also

    Nolio Blog Nolio Shop Advantages Training plans Personalized Coaching

    Nolio for

    Triathlon Cycling Running Trail

    About Nolio

    The Nolio Team Upcoming features FAQ and support Contact

    Ressources

    Media & Press Kit Nolio API GCU Personal data use policy Status

    Nolio account

    Reviews

    Deletion

    This action can not be undone

    Delete
    Ad blocker detected
    Nolio may have issues with ad blockers

    To ensure that the platform works properly, you need to disable the ad blocker or add the Nolio URL to its exceptions. Remember to refresh your page once this has been done.

    Nolio has no advertising.