Nolio
  • Login
  • Signup
  • Discover Nolio

    By continuing to browse this site, you accept the use of cookies for audience measurement purposes

    Sarah Patry

    Sarah Patry

    Entraîneur

    5 • 1 review
    Go back

    About Sarah Patry

    Allo! 

    Je suis Sarah, physio (ciné pour les français 🙂 ) en rééducation périnéale et en course à pied, j’accompagne les femmes à bâtir un corps Solide, Efficace et Continent (S.E.C.) afin qu’elles puissent bouger pleinement, sainement et avec confiance.


    De part mon expertise en physiothérapie ainsi que mes nombreuses formations en coaching, que tu aies des problématiques pelviennes ou non, je peux t’accompagner à atteindre tes objectifs et franchir la ligne d’arrivée, dans les meilleures conditions.

    Sainte-Flavie

    Main sports

    Running

    Frequently asked questions about Sarah Patry

    How much does coaching with Sarah Patry cost?

    Prices are set according to the level of support you want.
    Contact Sarah Patry directly from their profile to get a quote.

    Which sports are covered?

    The coaching specializes in running.
    Whether you're preparing for your next competition or getting back into sport, your plan is tailored to your goal.

    How to get in touch?

    You can contact Sarah Patry directly from their Nolio profile.
    The first conversation is free: you share your goal, your availability and your current level, and the coaching plan best suited to your needs is offered to you.

    How does the coaching work?

    The coaching takes place entirely online on Nolio.
    After a first conversation to understand your goals, a personalized training plan is built around your level and your constraints.
    You follow your workouts week after week, and your program is adjusted as your fitness and progress evolve.

    How does coaching work?

    Tracking relies on the data from your workouts.
    Your watch (Garmin, Suunto, Coros, Polar and many others) automatically syncs your workouts with Nolio.
    Your load, your intensity zones and your performances are analyzed in real time to adjust your plan at every step of your progression.

    Contact Sarah Patry

    Mail*

    You will receive an answer on this address

    Phone

    If the coach would like to contact you

    Subject*

    Message*

    *required fields This action is non-binding
    download nolio app on app store download nolio app play store
    FR ES

    Nolio is also

    Nolio Blog Nolio Shop Advantages Training plans Personalized Coaching

    Nolio for

    Triathlon Cycling Running Trail

    About Nolio

    The Nolio Team Upcoming features FAQ and support Contact

    Ressources

    Media & Press Kit Nolio API GCU Personal data use policy Status

    Nolio account

    Reviews

    Deletion

    This action can not be undone

    Delete
    Ad blocker detected
    Nolio may have issues with ad blockers

    To ensure that the platform works properly, you need to disable the ad blocker or add the Nolio URL to its exceptions. Remember to refresh your page once this has been done.

    Nolio has no advertising.